>

WADDUPP!
I need to find a super flexible job! I think i’m spending more than i’m earning.
I went to taper and alter 4 of my jeans at bugis today. Tsk. Cuz of CNY, I can only collect it on Feb 8 if not I can collect tomorrow!

I bought this top from DEPRESSION. NICE OR NICE!?
Gonna wear it with my big ballz pants.
171399_1816886468574_1432484135_1950765_2941940_o

>SHOPPING!

>

FIRST STOP! HAJI LANE! FINALLY, I went there to shop again after wanting to for so long!
IMG_1125
Something I bought there. That’s the nicest wierdish-retro shirt i’ve ever bought.
Then, bought the yummy yummy Lemon Crispy Chicken from ITaimei!
IMG_1134
Followed by some food at CHEEKY CHOCOLATE! (I got fooled by the name of the restaurant.) I thought it’s gonna be chocolate A to Z)
IMG_1138IMG_1135
IMG_1139

Ordered the Set Lunch. I forgot the name. I think it was called Mushroom Madness or something else about mushroom! AND I SWEAR THAT IS THE MOST DELICIOUS MUSHROOM SOUP I’VE EVER TASTED!
IMG_1172IMG_1141
SO NICE, I ORDERED ONE MORE BOWL!
IMG_1184

IMG_1182IMG_1180
                                                                       Im a blessed boy!
IMG_1175IMG_1155IMG_1150IMG_1143

AND I LOVE MY HAIR COLOUR!
IMG_1167
DEPRESSION launched their new Spring/Summer collections today. Got invited to the launch so it was a good chance to go and have a look! BTW, it’s one of my most respected and favourite boutique in Singapore!
Got this top today,

IMG_1191
Final stop! SONGFA BAK KUT TEH @ Clarke Quay! My favourite food!
TODAY WAS LOTS OF FUN! EXCEPT FOR THE 4 FUCKING ULCERS.

>

OMG do you guys know how long i slept last night? 14 freaking hours! That’s long. Other than fatigue, the freaking ulcers were the other cause that made me not wanna wake up.

IMG_1108
Nothing much today. Just dinner with tuition cliques and teacher and played pool at safra after that.
Yesterday…
IMG_1106
I wore the brightest shirt in my wardrobe to the zoo yesterday. It’s like some luminous yellow colour. And I went in to the ultra violet lighted room. I was glowing compared to those who wore white! Shucks, the camera couldnt capture the full effect!

>A night’s outing with Felicia, Darren and Jordan

>

Yoooooo!
Dinner @ Clarke Quay with Darren and Jordan first! I was totally addicted to the soup! Keep refilling! For those who don’t know, Bak Kut Teh is my most favourite food! Well, one of them at least.
Had our dinner there while waiting for Felicia to end work before heading to pub. Had some drinks there and so on.
Went home early today though! Managed to catch the last train. Gotta wake up super early the next day at 6.30 cuz going zoo with Derrick and Rivy they all!
Hope tomorrow will be another day spent with DENVER without me accidentally killing him or screwing up his life. Hahaha!
PICTURES~!;

 
  
  

>Cooking time!

>

BLOODY HELL YESTERDAY WAS ONE F*KING BORING DAY MAN! What’s the best part? My daddy brought home the best curry rice in Singapore which is from some shop-house in Jalan Besar.
WAZZUPPPPP! Im still hungry even after eating! Haha!
I hate myself for being a pig that wakes up so late everyday.
Met Nicholas at Giant to buy ingredients for Risotto. Chef SOH thought me how to cook it. HAHA THANKS HOMO! =D Yum yum! My favourite food but sadly this is the food where you will get really SICK of you eat too much at one time!
Oh btw the beef was quite expensive and it was cooked by Nicholas and I swear it was one of the most scrumptious, tastiest, flavorful beef i’ve ever eaten!
P.S. You know what? I think I look quite nice today but I didn’t take any pictures! HAHA! *elephant skin to the max*

>

(I gotta make it a habit to take more pictures when im out now since im running a blog)
Neways, I went for a medical checkup for poly enrollment. As usual lah, eyesight, bmi all these stuffs. Nothing wrong. What’s wrong with me? Nothing right?!
Had hair appointment at 4 with DingHao. Highlighted my hair again. This time, RED! Followed by a haircut. Mmmmm. Didn’t take any picture! I’ll snap one when I got my hair styled when im going out! Then all you stalkers can see HAHA.
Met UncleJoe and AuntyPhyllis after I was done cuz they wanted to bring me to get my shoes. FINALLY I GOT MY MACBETH‘s!
Should I reveal the shoe or not? Nah. You will see it if you are ever going out with me some day. Or if something’s wrong with you and you just wanna see it so bad you can ask me. 3 ways to ask me at the sidebar right there >>>>>>>>
Haha! Just kidding about the ‘something wrong with you’ part!
Had dinner at Hong Kong Cafe thereafter! Totally cannot finish my cheese baked rice cuz I forgot I ate a plate or Nasi Lemak and Popiah before I met my Aunty&Uncle! Window-shopped for a while and saw a pretty good looking shirt! Tried it on and went to buy it immediately!
DAMN! My GMarket parcel arrived! I ordered some tees from there a while back. THEY ARE TOO SMALL FOR ME! Pussy supplier. Details given were totally wrong. Gonna give it away I guess!
Yea i’m definitely gonna give it away. Or what? Nobody in my family can wear.

>

Whoa! Spent half the day painting and “Habbo Hotel-ing” my room with my dad. Added 2 new huge shelves. Haha I shall not reveal the outcome so you won’t know how it looks like. Mysterious right~
Had one of my most favourite food; *!BAK KUT TEH!* with Julian and my band at Song Fa Bak Kut Teh, Clarke Quay.
(Okay from now onwards when I say my band I mean Jerrer, Nat, Joe and Von!)
Damn shiok lah especially when the soup keeps getting refilled.
Walked around and saw this street performer doing his stuffs. When he was juggling the balls I saw a girl putting her hands together praying very hard! Damn cute looking! Haha!
12-ed back to Tampines and supper-ed with Darren!
This is Jerrer’s mac. Style right.

Next Post

>

Whats up today? Nothing much!
Just some poker at Eliezer’s house today. I won like shit at first thanks to a Four-Of-A-Kind and Dinghao, Eliezer and Jordon lost all their money hahaha. Then left me and Benjamin. The “poker addict” among out clique.  Lost all my luck and chips to him argh!
Played Risk after that and had some pizza too.
Well, that’s pretty much it!
Im going out to meet Jerrer and Nat now!
MUTHU(security guard promoted to encik); LET ME GIVE YOU ANOTHER EXAMPLE! IF YOU COOK IN THE FOREST, THE ENEMY PLANE CAN SEE THE FIRE! THEY WILL BOMBARD THE WHOLE AREA! THEN YOU DIE, I DIE EEEEVEERRYBODYY DIE!!!!!!!!!
I STILL DONT THINK YOU ALL UNDERSTAND! LET ME GIVE YOU ANOTHER EXAMPLE!  IF YOU COOK IN THE FOREST, THE ENEMY PLANE CAN SEE THE FIRE! THEY WILL BOMBARD THE WHOLE AREA! THEN YOU DIE, I DIE EEEEVEERRYBODYY DIE!!!!!!!!!